Coursing Letiště Medlánky - 31.3.2018

MAZANÝ ZAJÍC Mezinárodní V4-CACIL, CACT, národní Mistrovství Moravy, nominační
IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN CACIL, DO NOT FORGET TO TAKE THE EXAM REPORTS FROM THE EXHIBITIONS TO THE RACE. FCI REGULATIONS FOR INTERNATIONAL SIGHTHOUND RACES AND LURE COURSING EVENTS: WHIPPETS AND ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS MUST BE (RE)MEASURED BEFORE THE BEGINNING OF THE RACING/LURE COURSING SEASON WHICH FOLLOWS THE COMPLETION OF ITS SECOND YEAR OF LIFE. THE RESULT OF THIS MEASUREMENT MUST BE NOTED IN THE LICENCE CARD. IF THE OWNER FAILS TO PRESENT HIS DOG FOR THIS (SECOND) MEASUREMENT, THE LICENCE BECOMES INVALID AND MUST BE WITHDRAWN BY THE NATIONAL ORGANIZATION RESPONSIBLE. THE MEASUREMENTS AT THE WITHERS CAN BE PERFORMED AND CONFIRMED ONLY BY AN ORGANIZATION COMMISSIONED BY THE NATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF THE COUNTRY IN WHICH THE OWNER HAS HIS LEGAL RESIDENCE, AND ONLY BY QUALIFIED MEASURING PERSONS. AT THIS RACE THIS MEASUREMENT IS NOT POSSIBLE!
Deadline for cancellation 9th Mar 2018 23:59
Deadline for enrollment 9th Mar 2018 23:59
Acceptance of dogs 31st Mar 2018 07:00
Event start 31st Mar 2018 09:00
Event end 1st Apr 2018 18:00
Event status
Closed
Organizer moravsky-coursing.cz
Type
  Závod

  Occupancy 148 / 500     Participated   148 Not attended   0

Mem. Type Handler Dog
Race Ladislav S. (Most pri Bratislave) Alla Saidy Habibi/Emynka (Basenji)
Race Ladislav S. (Most pri Bratislave) Alluschka (Basenji)
Race Markéta Č. (Písek) Caala Chanzo Cha Nile (Basenji)
Race Lucie J. (Praha 4) Carambola Kandali Snaton (Basenji)
Race Yvona N. (Tvarožná) Coffi Kandali Santon (Basenji)
Race Zdenka M. (Kynšperk) Dumisani Chanzo Cha Nile (Basenji)
Race Ladislav S. (Most pri Bratislave) Falsafa Salasirian/Moshinko (Basenji)
Race Zdenka M. (Kynšperk) Fenuku Krumloš (Basenji)
Race Zdenka M. (Kynšperk) Gipson Warrior Of Burudika (Basenji)
Race Mila J. (Bělkovice- Lašt'any) Kali Hanáček (Basenji)
Race Adriana. Z. (Brestovany) Latoya Hanacek (Basenji)
Race Ladislav S. (Most pri Bratislave) Niskander Solár Vejs (Basenji)
Race Mila J. (Bělkovice- Lašt'any) Possum Creek's Atumpan *Ravanne * (Basenji)
Race Friedrich / Heidi W. (Maria Lankowitz) Aki von Neo Abakan (Italský chrtík)
Race Zdeněk B. (Svatobořice-Mistřřín) Alesia Corallo Blue (Italský chrtík)
Race Kamila V. (Sokolnice) Aristo Camino Bianca (Italský chrtík)
Race Monika V. (Česká Třebová) Bella di Notte Můj andílek (Italský chrtík)
Race Ludmila T. (p.Křetín) Bentley Camino Bianca (Italský chrtík)
Race Jiří Š. (Rosice) Buggy Camino Bianca (Italský chrtík)
Race Jiří Š. (Rosice) Casablanca di Sangue Regale (Italský chrtík)
Race Zdeněk B. (Svatobořice-Mistřřín) Dalia Tileco (Italský chrtík)
Race Monika V. (Česká Třebová) Desatiny Můj andílek (Italský chrtík)
Race Monika P. (Vojnuv Mestec) Diamante di Sangue Regale (Italský chrtík)
Race Zdeněk B. (Svatobořice-Mistřřín) Ebrieta Tileco (Italský chrtík)
Race Zdeněk B. (Svatobořice-Mistřřín) Fachiro Tileco (Italský chrtík)
Race Cristina B. (Zalesie) Fangio Famoso Tredici (Italský chrtík)
Race Zdeněk B. (Svatobořice-Mistřřín) Formoso Tileco (Italský chrtík)
Race Andrea V. (Hodonín) Giorgina Annaperla - Gina (Italský chrtík)
Race Eva B. (Praha 5) Hannach Feritte Bugsy (Italský chrtík)
Race Eva B. (Praha 5) Hollie Feritte Bugsy (Italský chrtík)
Race Eva B. (Praha 5) Kasha Feritte Bugsy (Italský chrtík)
Race Kateřina R. (Praha 7) Kuba Libre na Klínkách (Italský chrtík)
Race Helena Š. (Odolena Voda) QUIRINUS Pustynny Wiatr (Italský chrtík)
Race Friedrich W. (Maria Lankowitz) Wisla von Abakan (Italský chrtík)
Race Cristina B. (Zalesie) Adelchi Momo (Italský chrtík sprinter)
Race Renáta M. (Ochoz u Brna) Aerobomba Assetto Corse (Italský chrtík sprinter)
Race Susanne M. (Neidling) Allegro Amadee von Neo Abakan (Italský chrtík sprinter)
Race Monika V. (Česká Třebová) Artemis Můj andílek (Italský chrtík sprinter)
Race Martina C. (Kosice) Eterno di Sangue Regale (Italský chrtík sprinter)
Race Vendulka M. (Pardubice) Hero Feritte Bugsy (Italský chrtík sprinter)
Race Monika V. (Česká Třebová) julius Cesar Můj andílek (Italský chrtík sprinter)
Race Lucie P. (Praha) Kaprice Feritte Bugsy (Italský chrtík sprinter)
Race Lenka Š. (Moravany u Brna) Bella Penu Wai-Wad (Sicilský chrt)
Race Monika K. (Majcichov) Alijamo´s Anisette (Whippet)
Race Monika K. (Majcichov) Alijamo´s Applejack (Whippet)
Race Martina T. (Trenčianska Turná) Alijamos Arabesque (Whippet)
Race Anton B. (Moscow) Anthrax Go-Bye (Whippet)
Race Lenka P. (Brno) Arcee Go-Bye (Whippet)
Race Monika R. (Praha 10) Aris Sweet Collection (Whippet)
Race Petra M. (Svitavy) Audrey (Whippet)
Race Drahoslava K. (Netolice) AVE TITUS INVISIBLE WINGS (Whippet)
Race Ivo T. (Praha 5) BELLAMEE KEIKO Czech Spring (Whippet)
Race Martina H. (Olomouc) Blue Valentine Fast Angels (Whippet)
Race Eva T. (Semily) Bonnie Bee Czech Spring (Whippet)
Race Lenka P. (Brno) Brixie Tixtan (Whippet)
Race Alexandra S. (Trnava) Daddy's girl Valentine Dogs (Whippet)
Race Michaela B. (Zlín) Dalilla (Whippet)
Race Miluše Š. (Kladno 4) Damien Trixtan (Whippet)
Race Vladimír Š. (Velká Bystřice) Dorotka (Affaia Flying Bullet) (Whippet)
Race Roland M. (Baška) Ella Trixtan (Whippet)
Race Szabolcs B. (Budapest) Fierce Fireball Big Bang (Whippet)
Race Kamila M. (Gdańsk) Fierce Fireball Fairy Feet (Whippet)
Race Roland M. (Baška) Hannah Trixtan (Whippet)
Race Lucie Š. (Praha) Harper Discobolos (Whippet)
Race Martin M. (Kladno) Homer Globe Glass (Whippet)
Race vlasta o. (zlin) Iron No Limit Gentle Heart (Whippet)
Race Isida M. (LUTILA) Jennifer ISISWIND (Whippet)
Race Marián P. (Malacky) Jensen Isis Wind (Whippet)
Race vlasta o. (zlin) Questr Vlapan (Whippet)
Race Éva Bodó B. (Szeged) Tisza-parti Szélvész Adonisz ,,Zulu" (Whippet)
Race Nikolett V. (Fot) Tisza-parti Szélvész Capone (Whippet)
Race Ágnes S. (Sződ) Tisza-parti Szélvész Elise (Whippet)
Race Viktória V. (Budapest) Tisza-Parti Szélvész Elza (Whippet)
Race Nikolett V. (Fot) Tisza-parti Szélvész Wasabi (Whippet)
Race Anton B. (Moscow) Amber Veiv's Marius (Whippet sprinter)
Race Kristina B. (Bratislava) Archie Invisible Wings (Whippet sprinter)
Race Zeljko G. (København SV) Bamboos Blueberry Saga (Whippet sprinter)
Race Miriama H. (Piešťany) Bourbon Of Classy Styrian (Whippet sprinter)
Race Monika K. (Hodějice) Brincando con Amore (Whippet sprinter)
Race Monika K. (Hodějice) Callipo con Amore (Whippet sprinter)
Race Anna L. (Plzeň) Cooper Mini Rhoderick Sodar (Whippet sprinter)
Race Šárka D. (Třešť) Dark Storm de Wallrock (Whippet sprinter)
Race Vladimír K. (Zlín) DIAMOND SHINE de Wallrock (Whippet sprinter)
Race Jana M. (Třebíč) Easy on the Eye de Wallrock (Whippet sprinter)
Race Šárka D. (Třešť) Effulgence of World de Wallrock (Whippet sprinter)
Race Denisa K. (Brno venkov) Frankie (Whippet sprinter)
Race Klaus F. (Krásná Lípa) Fred Come To Bed Sunny Funny (Whippet sprinter)
Race Petra J. (Česká Lípa) HIDALGO DAFF LÁSKY DAR (Whippet sprinter)
Race Lenka F. (Krásná Lípa) Chio Chips Modrý hit (Whippet sprinter)
Race Monika K. (Majcichov) Joaquin Jocelyn Synergy (Whippet sprinter)
Race Sarolta N. (Leányfalu) Streamlined Keep-Fit Lara (Whippet sprinter)
Race Éva B. (Szeged) Tisza-parti Szélvész Levendula (Whippet sprinter)
Mem. Type Handler Dog
Race Pavlína H. (Vsetín) Alejandro Doozy (Afgánský chrt)
Race Věra S. (Vysoké Veselí) Ghat De Nulle Part Ailleurs (Azavak)
Race Věra S. (Vysoké Veselí) Swala's Shavar (Azavak)
Race Dáša K. (Miroslav) Tombouktou´s Liyaqat (Azavak)
Race Andrea N. (Vsetín) W´Sefar `n shat-ehad (Azavak)
Race Lenka V. (Brno) Anetka Angua Wolf (Barzoj - ruský chrt)
Race Markéta S. (Praha 8) Aprelka Lenel Slovakia (Barzoj - ruský chrt)
Race Petra D. (Praha 6) Daraska Mischenka (Barzoj - ruský chrt)
Race Małgorzata A. (CYNKÓW) Feniks Aleksandrit Favorit (Barzoj - ruský chrt)
Race Waldemar J. (Mzyki) Jasyr Flegeton (Barzoj - ruský chrt)
Race Lenka V. (Brno) Jelizaveta Bistkupstwo (Barzoj - ruský chrt)
Race Ivo a Magdalena A. (Opatovice) Lesněnka Bistkupstwo (Barzoj - ruský chrt)
Race Vojtěch a Ludmila Z. (Náměšť na Hané) Lovka Bistkupstwo (Barzoj - ruský chrt)
Race Tereza Š. (Praha 1) Ludolf Bistkupstwo (Barzoj - ruský chrt)
Race Virpi L. (Uusikaupunki) Zatravin Gadja (Barzoj - ruský chrt)
Race Eva V. (Náměšt nad Oslavou) Ellie Daisy Irater (Deerhound)
Race Eva V. (Náměšt nad Oslavou) Elvin Tiger Irater (Deerhound)
Race Zdeněk B. (Svatobořice-Mistřřín) Lucy Pitlochrys (Deerhound)
Race Olga B. (Praha 6) Shagiead Just Good Friends (Deerhound)
Race Jolana J. (Vysoké Mýto) Chagy Putimská brána (Faraónský pes)
Race Jana H. (Praha 6 - Řepy) Litlar´s Niju Zhar & Plamya (Faraónský pes)
Race Jana H. (Praha 6 - Řepy) Xo Belmondo Tal Sannat (Faraónský pes)
Race Jana H. (Praha 6 - Řepy) Malachite´s Dragon´s Dare (Ibizský podenco)
Race Klára E. (Dukovany) Bromus Amititia (Irský vlkodav)
Race Martina M. (Košice) Deaglan Casidy Ray (Irský vlkodav)
Race Martina M. (Košice) Guinness Flintstone (Irský vlkodav)
Race Ilona D. (Ústí nad Labem) Ivanhoe Moonvillage (Irský vlkodav)
Race Radim V. (Staříč) JOSEPHINE Moonvillage (Irský vlkodav)
Race Petra T. (Bělušice) KATHLEEN TURNER Moonvillage (Irský vlkodav)
Race Ilona D. (Ústí nad Labem) Lollobrigida Moonvillage (Irský vlkodav)
Race Angelika M. (Józefów) MANIA-MANCHA (Polský chrt)
Race Angelika M. (Józefów) RENEGAT Celerrimus (Polský chrt)
Race Hana B. (Pozlovice) Adilah Al Nasya (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Kamila H. (Jaroměř) Ahlam sayah (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Chr. H. (Strasswalchen) Aliya Kiana Ar´Maghaan (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Markéta B. (Uherské Hradiště) Almas Avatar Pinc (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Adriana M. (Karvina) Aníra Giliath (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Mag. Reitter E. (Steyr - Gleink) anis avatar pinc (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Eva K. (Havřice - Uherský Brod) Ar Feiniel Giliath (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Marián V. (Brno) Aranel Giliath (Elfi) (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Hana B. (Pozlovice) Asma Al Nasya (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Kamila H. (Jaroměř) Azar Kyaxarés (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Mag. Reitter E. (Steyr - Gleink) caleb avatar pinc (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Adriana M. (Karvina) Canapus Quilaysa (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Lea F. (Brno) Daniya Al Naqawa (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Högl C. (Strasswalchen) Davu Jumanji Gharzia (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Uliana S. (Praha) Dioskury Ram Rammah (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Barbora Č. (Horné Saliby) ENAM Tall Afar (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Martina R. (Brno) Falco - Futun Al Zahra (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Isabell K. (Weidlingbach) Nasirah of Falconers Dream (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Uliana S. (Praha) Viva La Dioskury S Berega Turi (Saluki - Perský chrt)
Race Věra M. (Karle) Vahab Bohemia Genao (Sloughi)
Race Věra M. (Karle) Zahra Bohemia Genao (Sloughi)
Race Hana R. (Borovnice) Cous-Cous Regaliz Dulce (Španělský galgo)
Race Olga B. (Praha 6) Cous-Cous Regaliz Miel (Španělský galgo)
Race Hana R. (Borovnice) Hot Isle Edgardo (Španělský galgo)

  Location

Title Letiště Medlánky
GPS 49.2385483N 16.5548842E »
Link Show location on map »
Description

Parkování je možné v blízkosti dráhy. V případě deštivého počasí můžete zaparkovat před Restaurací U Křivé vrtule.

Zde je možné se po celý den občerstvit.

NEVSTUPUJTE NA LETIŠTNÍ PLOCHU!

  Entry fee / 2 runs

    Race
 Member 700 CZK
 Nonmember 800 CZK


IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN CACIL, DO NOT FORGET TO TAKE THE EXAM REPORTS FROM THE EXHIBITIONS TO THE RACE. FCI REGULATIONS FOR INTERNATIONAL SIGHTHOUND RACES AND LURE COURSING EVENTS: WHIPPETS AND ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS MUST BE (RE)MEASURED BEFORE THE BEGINNING OF THE RACING/LURE COURSING SEASON WHICH FOLLOWS THE COMPLETION OF ITS SECOND YEAR OF LIFE. THE RESULT OF THIS MEASUREMENT MUST BE NOTED IN THE LICENCE CARD. IF THE OWNER FAILS TO PRESENT HIS DOG FOR THIS (SECOND) MEASUREMENT, THE LICENCE BECOMES INVALID AND MUST BE WITHDRAWN BY THE NATIONAL ORGANIZATION RESPONSIBLE. THE MEASUREMENTS AT THE WITHERS CAN BE PERFORMED AND CONFIRMED ONLY BY AN ORGANIZATION COMMISSIONED BY THE NATIONAL ORGANIZATION OF THE COUNTRY IN WHICH THE OWNER HAS HIS LEGAL RESIDENCE, AND ONLY BY QUALIFIED MEASURING PERSONS. AT THIS RACE THIS MEASUREMENT IS NOT POSSIBLE!

  Event description

Race accessible to all individuals with a valid license, FCI X greyhound breeds, listed breeds of FCI V - Pharaonic dog, Sicilian greyhound, ibiza podengo, Canary podengo, Portuguese podengo and basenji and nationally recognized breeds long-haired vipet and chortaja borzaja.

Race: CACIL, CACT, V4, Mistr Moravy

The race is governed by the valid International Race and Coursing Regulations of FCI and National
racing and coursing order of ČMKU.

Login process:

  1. Sign up here (website) in the event listing. Enter the type of race, fill in the boxes.
    Deadline to: 9.3.2018.
  2. If you are interested in CACIL, please state it in the note. Competition confirmation will be checked at the check in.
  3. Payment:
    The application will enter into force upon receipt of the payment sent to the club account. 
    Deadline to: 9.3.2018. Later registration (payment) will not be considered.

    After the deadline, the application is binding. The cancellation is in full amount of the starting fee.


    The message for the recipient states:
    -mazany zajic-breed-owner's name

    Payments from abroad:
    male member MC */ 28€ 
    non-member/ 32€ 
    discount on another dog of one owner is 4€ 

    č.u. spolku: 2000816404/2010 (Fio banka)

    IBAN: CZ3620100000002000816404
    BIC/SWIFT: FIOBCZPPXXX


By signing up for the action, you confirm that you agree with the propositions.

Schedule: the race is two days

SATURDAY

check-in: 7: 00-8: 30-running
start: 9:00
announcing the results: 17:30
end: 18:00

SUNDAY

check-in: 7: 00-8: 30-running
start: 9:00
announcing the results: 17:30
end: 18:00

The organizer has the exclusive right to modify, move or cancel events according to the situation.

Veterinary control:
- the owner must present a valid petpas or vaccination certificate (vaccination must not be younger than 14 days)
- the dog must go through the identification-chip / tattoo
- a dog that does not pass a veterinary check will not be placed in the race
- for dogs under 2 years of age and 6 years before the second round, a second veterinary check is required

Mandatory equipment:
- then the owner of the racing dog must submit a valid license, member card
- have a membership card (2018 fee paid)
- have coursing dress (red, white)
Using color collars instead of a dress is not allowed. No recognizable inscriptions, characters, or other shapes shall be placed on the dress.
- have a muzzle to allow the dog to breathe freely
according to the FCI Regulations for International Sighthound Races and Lure coursing Evetns valid from 1.1.2017

Every competitor is required to appear in the saddle 2 runs before starting his run and to observe the race schedule. If he does not appear at the start of a given time, he is eliminated from the race.

The schedule is organized by the organizer. First round by electronic lottery. Second round according to the points obtained in the first round.

Track:
- length: 700-1000m
- terrain: grassy, meadow

Win:
- 1st-6th place a cockade
- all the material price for all participantsy
- declared the best of day dog

Director of race:
Milan Oliva
Leader of the event:
Zbyšek Hrubec
Office:
Ing.Anna Fialová, Dita Hršelová
Judges:
Tamas Pagany (HUN), Slavomíra Božíková (SK), Roman Božík (SK), Vít Pašek (CZ),
Veterinari:
MVDr. Barbora Bartošová
Technique:
Moravský coursing
(final reel, str:etching the track on a quad)
Backround:
Medlánecké letiště
Hospoda u Křivé vrtule
Parking:
marked space near the track

  Conditions of participation

Conditions for all participants:
Running is subject to: harnesses, collars. The handler who will not respect these conditions will not be allowed to run!
Dogs are under the supervision of owners, racing on the track is fined 500 CZK.
Dogs run with muzzle that does not cause them pain, allow them to breathe freely and prevent injury to the dog by pulley or injury to the other dog.
Pass a valid eyeball with the current owner's name on the check.
Do not forget enough water for the dog.

Safety precautions:
Animals with visible wounds and pregnant females will not be admitted to the grounds (only in agreement with the organizer).
It is strictly forbidden to freely run dogs!
Dogs are the responsibility of their owners.
Possible damage or loss is not paid by the organizer!
The organizer does not in any way assume responsibility for accidents, injuries, or illnesses that have been suffered by the participants in the event or caused by themselves!
Any doping is prohibited!

Veterinary regulations:
Coursingu can only participate in clinically healthy dogs, accompanied by a vaccination card or pet passport, which contains a record of valid rabies vaccination.
Dogs who have not passed at the specified time by veterinary examination may not participate in the race.
Since 1.3.2004, the Act on the Protection of Animals against Torture Act No. 246/1992 Coll., As amended, especially as amended by Act No. 77/2004 Coll. prohibiting the propagation of animal abuse by showing at public events.
Therefore, a dog with eared ears will not be admitted to the public canine action.

Addendum for race:

All kinds of doping are forbidden !!! Paragraph 1. 1. Doping see the FCI International Race and Coursing Rules.
Exclusion of the participant
Any dogs in the course of the race will be excluded at any time by clearly outrageous, invasive dogs
people and other dogs, and dogs not controlled by their dog handlers, unscrupulous handlers, violations of sentences and orders, animal welfare rules (including punishment and harsh treatment of dogs) and violations of good morals.

Exclusion of the participant
Out of the competition will be excluded at any time by dogs apparently attacking, invading persons or other dogs, and dogs not controlled by their dog handlers, unsportsmanlike handlers, violations of sentences and orders, animal welfare rules (including punishment and brutal treatment with a dog) and in violation of good morals.

Protest
Objections and complaints may be filed only in writing in the race office after the principal has been deposited with CZK 500, which, in case the protest is unjustified, falls to the organizer. Otherwise, the principal shall be returned to the proposer. The protest must be submitted in writing to the head of the coursing course during the race, otherwise it will not be accepted. The protest will be discussed by a commission composed of the race judges and the race manager. It shall inform the appellant of the outcome of the hearing without undue delay. Further, a written record will be made to discuss the protest, which will be forwarded to the DaC Commission of ČMKU together with the "Coursing Race Report".

Disclaimer:
The responsibility of the organizer and officers of the coursing race is governed by the provisions of Article 1.11 of the FCI International Race and Coursing Regulations. Neither the organizer nor coursing officials are responsible for injuries caused by dog owners, handlers, dogs, or officials themselves. They also reject all responsibility for lost dogs. The dog owner is not responsible if his dog hurts a second dog during a coursing session. In all other cases, the owner takes over his own
dog full responsibility.